Thursday, October 04, 2007

Asian Candies: "Sensitive Ninz"

"Pains are inflicted to those who have a Heart"
-ninz



Sign: Taurus


Status: Dating


Orientation: Bisexual


Ethnicity: Asian/Pacific Islander


Occupation: Quality Assurance Supervisor


Music: Sarah Mclachlan, Norah Jones, Babyface, TLC, Kylie Minogue, Madonna, Mariah Carey, Rihanna, Beyonce, Nelly Furtado, Kelly Clarkson, Neeyo, Maroon 5, Kaskade, D'sound, Chris Gaines, Usher, Shanice, Whitney Houston, Dave matthew's band, dishwalla, Damien Rice.. to name a few.. hehehe... ;)


Movies: romantic comedys, sad & miserable movies.. haha..


Television: what's that? hehe.. (haven't had tym to watch tv ever since i started to work..) Altho i love watching series.. Friends Will & Grace Heroes Desperate Housewives etc..


Books/Magazines: Harry Potter book 1 till the very last book! ;)


Idols: God of course.. my parents.. my best friends.. and ME!!! hehehe...



Nino Cruz aka Ninz

Who Is Nino Cruz?

i dunno.. u tell me.. hehehe.. ;) altho i see myself as a person with few words.. m an observer.. i dnt talk much.. ;) I'm not usually all that chatty, but when I feel strongly about something, I'll go on about it -- at length. hehehehe... ;) some lines i'd like to share to everyone visiting my profile.. ;) If a man wants you, nothing can keep him away. If he doesn't want you, nothing can make him stay... Stop trying to change yourself for a relationship that's not meant to be... If a relationship ends because the man was not treating you as you deserved then heck.. no.. you can't be friends. A friend wouldn't mistreat a friend!!! Don't stay because you think "it will get better." You'll be mad at yourself a year later for staying when things are not better.. The only person you can control in a relationship is you..

There's only one 'reason' a man dumps you; HE DOESNT WANT YOU!!! If he doesn't call, he just isn't interested!!! Don't fall for the "I'm confused role". Remove yourself from the situation to let him figure things out (but don't wait for him, move on)... You cannot change a man's behavior. Change comes from within! Don't let him place rules on you that he is not willing to follow himself -- double-standard!!! -- i like this!!! hehehe... :)

Don't EVER make him feel he is more important than you are.. even if he has more education or is in a better job.. Never rely on a man for compliments, look to yourself for that... Just because he says he loves you, doesn't mean that he won't hurt you and it doesn't mean that you are meant to be with him.. Know that you deserve to be the number one person in the life of the #1 person in your life.. - true!!!

Love is a verb ... its an ACTION word!!! - u-huh!!! Learn to give up your lifelong task of trying to make someone unavailable-available, someone ungiving-giving, and someone unloving-loving. don't wish a man will change for you!!! If you don't love yourself...you can't love anyone else..-rule #1! You need time to heal between relationships...there is nothing cute about baggage...deal with your issues before pursuing a new relationship... You should never look for someone to COMPLETE you...a relationship consists of two WHOLE individuals...look for someone complementary... not supplementary...

NEVER give more in a relationship than you are getting out of it... A real healthy relationship requires two people. One person can end it - but it takes two to make it work... - damn ryt!!!! Never let a man know everything. He will use it against you later.. oh yeah!!! Never believe you have the perfect guy and he is so innocent... -i agree!!!

___________

Do you I Need to say more why this guy deserves to be one of the Asia Candies?

6 comments:

dazedblu* said...

thought he's bio is interesting, haha :)

cant_u_read said...

i have a dilemma.

which should i cmmend first,his "love is a verb" insights or his obliques?

khalel said...

He is a Art indeed! lol

Anonymous said...

Hi Khalel.. I juz stumbled on this blog of urs... about me... If I may ask Why I'm here? with a prvate pic of mine in black and white? uhm m not sure if i know u but I think I wana know...

thanks!
Ninz Cruz

khalel said...

ninz, you forgot? I sought your approval via downelink and told me its okay to do a profile on you. remember?

Anonymous said...

oh yeah.. sorry i was juz surprised to see my undie shot in it.. hehe